Privacy Policy


Contrado Imaging Ltd ("we", "us" or "our") Registered Company number 4666562. We take the privacy of all our users and customers very seriously.

When you input information, or request services from us (Bags of Love which is part of Contrado Imaging Ltd), we have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information (although we do not warrant that this is the case) in order to prevent unauthorised access to comply with the UK Data Protection Act of 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask for proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

This privacy statement sets out how we will treat your personal information and forms part of the Terms and Conditions of this site. We may occasionally modify this Privacy Statement. We will notify you by drawing your attention to the changes on the Contrado homepage.

The information that we hold about you may be used by us to contact you [either in writing, by post, by fax or by e-mail] about changes to the Contrado Website, our products and services. If you do not wish us to use your information in this way please e-mail us

We don’t store any financial / Credit / Debit card information and we don’t share this information with 3rd party.

We may collect information about your tastes and preferences both when you tell us what these are and by analysis of website traffic, including by using cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. On revisiting the Contrado Website our computer server will recognise the cookie, giving us information about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of the Contrado Website.

We may use information collected about you to help us (a) to develop the design and layout of the Contrado Website to ensure that it is as useful and enjoyable as possible and (b) to inform you of goods, services and special offers that may be of interest to you.

No mailing list either by post or email is operated in the interests of not annoying people. This does mean you may like to revisit our site regularly as there will not be reminders or alerts to Special Offers or new product developments.

We may also provide aggregate statistics about our services, competitions, clients, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you.

You agree that you do not object to us, our associated companies or such third parties contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by e-mail, fax, telephone or in writing, and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999.

If you are under 18 years old, you must give us the email address of your parent or guardian. We will contact them to tell them that you are giving us personal data and to obtain any necessary consents from them.

To comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests, we reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to operate our systems properly or to protect our users or ourselves. We also reserve the right to disclose individually identifiable information to third parties where a complaint arises concerning your use of the Contrado Website, and that use is deemed by us inconsistent with the Terms and Conditions.

In the unlikely event that the Contrado Website and the customer data relating to it are sold to a third party, we will endeavour to ensure that your rights and freedoms in respect of the processing of your personal data are adequately and appropriately protected.

We reserve the right to pass on your personal information to any law enforcement agencies requesting it in connection with the commission of any offence, once we are reasonably satisfied as to the circumstances surrounding the request.

How bagsoflove.co.uk website use cookies - Contrado Imaging Ltd

To provide you with great user experience bagsoflove.co.uk we have developed tools that require use of web browser cookies. To enhance your experience even further with the use of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+ we allow 3rd party cookies. Below you will find name and description of cookies used at bagsoflove.co.uk website.

Bags of Love cookies:

To provide you with great user experience bagsoflove.co.uk we have developed tools that require use of web browser cookies. To enhance your experience even further with the use of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+ we allow 3rd party cookies. Below you will find name and description of cookies used at bagsoflove.co.uk website.

Bags of Love cookies:

Cookie Description

ASP.NET_SessionId

ASP session cookie. We use Microsoft's ASP .NET technology to develop our website and this cookie is part of it. You can find more information about it on Microsoft's website: Visit the Microsoft website

cuplphotos

This cookie remembers if you visited our site previously and remembers your uploaded photo gallery.

customer.visit

This cookie remembers your previous visit. Expires: 2 months form last visit.

designInfo, optInfo

If you haven't used our website before or for certain time we will show you useful information to help you design your personalised product. Expires: 7 days

treeview

Preserves the state of site navigation.


3rd party cookies used on bagsoflove.co.uk

Apart from our cookies we also use 3rd party cookies from other websites such as social networks and web analytics & reporting. You can find information on what and how we use 3rd party cookies below:

Cookie Description

_utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz

Google Analytics cookies used to collect anonymous information about our visitors. We use it to improve your shopping experience and develop our products and services.

datr, lu, s, act, p, c_user, csm, xs, presence, sub

www.facebook.com cookies used to connect our services with your Facebook account at your permission.

NID, PREF, HSID, SSID, APISID, SAPISID, ULS, SID, BEAT, ULS

plusone.google.com cookies used by Google Plus social network

guest_id, k, _twitter_sess

platform.twitter.com cookies used by Twitter website.

_pinterest_sess

pinterest.com cookie used by Pinterest website.